Thank you for visiting our website. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting it. This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of information we receive from users of the Website.

Information We Collect

We do not collect any personal information from you when you visit the Website. We do not use cookies or any other tracking technologies to gather user information.

The only information we collect is what you voluntarily provide through our contact form, including your name, email address, and any other information you choose to include in your message.

How We Use Your Information

Any information you provide through the contact form will only be used to respond to your inquiries or requests.

Disclosure of Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties. This includes trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or servicing you.

Third-Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Compliance with PIPEDA

As an organization operating in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, we are subject to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We are committed to complying with PIPEDA’s principles regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page. Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices regarding personal information, you can contact us using the information provided on our website.